ATTC Faculty

S.N Name Designation Nature of Appointment Qualification Date of Joining
1 Sonam
Palden
Barfungpa
Principal
cum - HOD (G&CS)
Regular B.E (Mechanical)/M.Tech IT 4/16/1999
2 Lochan Adhikari Vice Principal
cum- HOD (M&MT)
Regular B.E (Mechanical)/M.Tech (Mechatronics) 4/16/1999
3 Bhaskar Sharma HOD
(TD&ME)
Regular B.E (Mechanical)/M.Tech (Manufacturing) 8/18/2000
4 Rinchen G. Dorjee Lecturer (Selection Grade) Regular B.Tech(Electrical) / M.Tech (Power Electronics) 1/18/2003
5 Arjun
Sharma
Lecturer (Selection Grade) Regular B. Tech (Electrical Engineering)/ M.Tech (Power Electronics) 10/13/2003
6 Tenzing
Dorjee
Pradhan
Lecturer (Selection Grade) Regular B.E (Mechanical)/ M.Tech (Production Engineering) 10/13/2003
7 Deependra Chettri Senior Lecturer Regular B.E (E&TC)/ M.Tech (Digital Electronics) 5/7/2006
8 Rajeev
Ranjan
Trivedi
Senior Lecturer Regular M.Sc (Physics)/MSc(IT)/BSc (Hons) 12/05/2006
9 Dr. Noor Jahan
Khatoon
Senior Lecturer Regular MA, MCA, PhD(CSE) 5/13/2006
10 Angila
Tshering
Bhutia
Senior Lecturer Regular B.Tech(IT)/M.Tech (CSE) 5/12/2006
11 Paden Rinchen Senior Lecturer Regular B.Tech(IT)/M.Tech (CSE) 1/8/2007
12 Pramod Silal Senior Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Mechanical)/M.Tech (Production Engineering) 1/8/2007
13 Sanjeev Neopaney Senior Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Electronic and Communication)/ M.Tech (Power Electronics) 1/8/2007
14 Manashi
Bhattacharjee
Senior Lecturer Regular M Sc (Statistics) 11/1/2008
15 Bidhan Adhikari Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Mechanical) 11/1/2008
16 Nirnaya Pradhan Sr Lecturer
cum - System Analyst
Regular B.Tech (CSE)/ M.Tech (CSE) 19/01/2009
17 Shashi
Shashank
Trivedi
Lecturer Regular B.E (Mechanical)/ M.Tech (Production Engineering) 10/13/2003
18 Satish Pradhan Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Mechanical) 22/01/2013
19 Bhim
Chuwan
Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Mechanical) 22/01/2013
20 Prajwal
Chettri
Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Mechanical) 1/17/2017
21 Budha
Kumar
Bista
Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Mechanical) 1/17/2017
22 Sagar Pradhan Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Civil)/M.Tech (Structural) 7/10/2017
23 Vishal
Poudyal
Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Civil) 16/1/2019
24 Keshab Sharma Lecturer Regular B.Tech (Civil) 16/1/2019
25 Dadul Bhutia Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Electrical Engineering 18/01/2003
26 Sameer Rasaily Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Mechanical Engineering//Pursuing B.Tech 13/10/2003
27 Srijana Rai Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Electronics and Communication/ B.Tech (EEE) 13/10/2003
28 Bhes Raj Sharma Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Tool & Die Making/Pursuing B.Tech (Mechanical Engg) 01/11/2003
29 Sangay Dorjee Bhutia Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Tool & Die Making/Pursuing B.Tech (Mechanical Engg) 01/11/2003
30 Dipak Sarkar Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Computer Engineering/ MScIT 04/11/2005
31 Dhan Bahadur Gadaily Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Computer Science and Technology/Pursuing B.Tech (CSE) 04/11/2005
32 Son Tshering Lepcha Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Tool & Die Making/Pursuing B.Tech (Mechanical Engg) 04/11/2005
33 Rinzing Gyatso Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Tool & Die Making/Pursuing B.Tech (Mechanical Engg) 04/11/2005
34 Ganesh Dhakal Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Tool & Die Making/Pursuing B.Tech (Mechanical Engg) 04/11/2005
35 Dil Bahadur
Tamang
Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Mechatronics/ B.Tech (EEE) 5/12/2006
36 Sonam Pintso
Bhutia
Lab Instructor
Gd -III
Regular Diploma in Electronic and Hardware Maintenance//Pursuing B.Tech (Electronics) 02/02/2011
37 Ashwasthama Ghimirey Lecturer Regular BSC/MSC 1/22/2019